53 Studio Misr Road, Gîza, Cairo, Egypt
fromR 375
See prices from 4 sites
See prices
Grand Pyramids Hotel
Grand Pyramids Hotel
Grand Pyramids Hotel
Grand Pyramids Hotel
Grand Pyramids Hotel

Good to know

  • Extensive spa and wellness facilities

    Indulge in a full range of relaxation options including a spa, hammam, steam room, sauna, and massage services for ultimate rejuvenation.

  • Multiple swimming pools for relaxation

    Enjoy a variety of swimming options, including outdoor, kids', and an indoor heated pool, perfect for all ages and seasons.

  • Rooms with iconic pyramid views

    Select rooms offer breathtaking views of the Giza Pyramids, providing a unique and memorable backdrop to your stay.

  • Halal food options available

    The hotel caters to diverse dietary needs by offering a variety of meal choices, including halal alternatives.

  • Proximity to Giza Plateau attractions

    Located just 3 km from the Giza Plateau, the hotel offers easy access to the Pyramids of Giza and the Great Sphinx.

  • Convenient on-site banking services

    Benefit from the convenience of an on-site bank and ATM for money transfers, making financial transactions effortless during your stay.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Grand Pyramids Hotel

Experience an abundance of unparalleled facilities and features at Grand Pyramids Hotel. Maintain seamless communication using the complimentary Wi-Fi at hotel. Effortlessly arrange transportation to and from the airport using the hotel's airport transfer services. Discover the wonders of Giza with ease by utilizing the services provided by car hire and shuttle. For visitors traveling by automobile, complimentary parking is available. During your stay at this fantastic hotel, the attentive front desk personnel can provide you with a range of amenities such as express check-in or check-out, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes. In search of city's top entertainment, seek assistance at the hotel's ticket service and tours for reservations.During chilly days and evenings, the hotel provides an in-house fireplace to ensure your warmth. At the hotel, utilize the on-site dry cleaning service and laundry service to maintain your beloved travel attire fresh, allowing you to bring fewer clothes. Craving relaxation? Make the most of your stay at the Grand Pyramids Hotel with convenient amenities like 24-hour room service, room service and daily housekeeping at your disposal.Kindly note that smoking is prohibited in the hotel to ensure fresher air for all visitors. For visitors wishing to smoke, designated smoking zones can be found. At Grand Pyramids Hotel, every guestroom is provided with convenient amenities and fittings to ensure a comfortable stay. Enhance your experience at hotel with the knowledge that certain rooms are equipped with blackout curtains and air conditioning for your convenience. A few accommodations within Grand Pyramids Hotel offer unique design elements such as a balcony or terrace.Certain rooms boast in-room amusement features such as television and cable TV, offering guests an enjoyable stay. In select rooms within the hotel, a refrigerator and mini bar is available to cater to your requirements when desired. In the hotel, certain guest bathrooms come equipped with essential bathroom amenities, such as a hair dryer and toiletries, ensuring a comfortable stay for guests. Begin your day with a scrumptious on-site breakfast available each morning at Grand Pyramids Hotel. Begin your day feeling refreshed and invigorated as you enjoy a delightful cup of quality coffee available at the cafe situated within the hotel. At the hotel, an assortment of easily accessible and delicious meal choices are available to satisfy your appetite whenever it strikes.At Grand Pyramids Hotel, they are committed to catering to your unique requirements. They offer a variety of meal choices, encompassing halal alternatives for those with special dietary preferences. During your stay at hotel, an array of engaging activities and amenities guarantees a delightful experience.During your stay, don't forget to allocate some moments to experience the readily available shoreline. Conclude your holiday perfectly with a visit to massage, salon, steam room, spa and sauna on your final days. Be sure to drop by the pool at hotel at least once during your stay.At Grand Pyramids Hotel, utmost care is taken to ensure guests' comfort. Relish your preferred beverage in your swimwear by the hotel's poolside bar.

Rooms

  • Standard Room

    Standard Room

    • 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 3
    • 280 sq ft
  • Family Room

    Family Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed, 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • 344 sq ft
  • Superior Room

    Superior Room

    • 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 3
    • 344 sq ft
  • Economy Room

    Economy Room

    • 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 3
    • 258 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

fromR 375
See prices from 4 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • fromR 1,716
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • fromR 2,136
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • fromR 2,013
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • fromR 2,313
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • fromR 2,575
    See prices from 1 site
    See prices
  • fromR 962
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • fromR 427
    See prices from 2 sites
    See prices
  • fromR 673
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • fromR 875
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • fromR 1,262
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • fromR 466
    See prices from 2 sites
    See prices

Price trend

Based on average prices on trivago from the last 30 days
R 978
R 490
R 0

Pon, 20/07/26

N/A

Uto, 21/07/26

R 826

Sre, 22/07/26

N/A

Čet, 23/07/26

N/A

Pet, 24/07/26

N/A

Sub, 25/07/26

N/A

Ned, 26/07/26

N/A

Pon, 27/07/26

R 824

Uto, 28/07/26

N/A

Sre, 29/07/26

N/A

Čet, 30/07/26

N/A

Pet, 31/07/26

N/A

Sub, 01/08/26

N/A

Ned, 02/08/26

N/A

Pon, 03/08/26

N/A

Uto, 04/08/26

N/A

Sre, 05/08/26

N/A

Čet, 06/08/26

N/A

Pet, 07/08/26

N/A

Sub, 08/08/26

N/A

Ned, 09/08/26

N/A

Pon, 10/08/26

N/A

Uto, 11/08/26

R 921

Sre, 12/08/26

N/A

Čet, 13/08/26

N/A

Pet, 14/08/26

N/A

Sub, 15/08/26

R 921

Ned, 16/08/26

N/A

Pon, 17/08/26

N/A

Uto, 18/08/26

R 978

Sre, 19/08/26

N/A

Čet, 20/08/26

N/A

Pet, 21/08/26

N/A

Sub, 22/08/26

N/A

Ned, 23/08/26

N/A

Pon, 24/08/26

N/A

Uto, 25/08/26

N/A

Sre, 26/08/26

N/A

Čet, 27/08/26

N/A

Pet, 28/08/26

N/A

Sub, 29/08/26

N/A

Ned, 30/08/26

N/A

Pon, 31/08/26

N/A

Uto, 01/09/26

N/A

Sre, 02/09/26

N/A

Čet, 03/09/26

N/A

Pet, 04/09/26

N/A

Sub, 05/09/26

R 804

Ned, 06/09/26

N/A

Pon, 07/09/26

N/A

Uto, 08/09/26

N/A

Sre, 09/09/26

N/A

Čet, 10/09/26

N/A

Pet, 11/09/26

N/A

Sub, 12/09/26

N/A

Ned, 13/09/26

N/A

Pon, 14/09/26

N/A

Uto, 15/09/26

N/A

Sre, 16/09/26

N/A

Čet, 17/09/26

N/A

Pet, 18/09/26

N/A

Sub, 19/09/26

N/A

Reviews

7.6
Good
based on 4,661 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 100+ reviews · Last updated: 29 May 2026

This hotel is a calm and quiet retreat ideal for sightseers and families seeking relaxation. Its prime location offers easy access to major attractions, particularly the Pyramids and the Grand Museum. The highlight of the facilities is the swimming pool, often described as a clean and refreshing oasis perfect for family enjoyment. Guests consistently praise the staff and service, with many commending the reception team and bellboys for their kindness, and the breakfast buffet often features an omelette station. For a quieter stay, guests should consider requesting a room facing the garden.

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Restaurant

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business centre
  2. Entrance Hall/lobby
  3. Express check-in/check-out
  4. Lift
  5. Parking
  6. Terrace
  7. Porter service
  8. Outdoor pool
  9. Conference rooms
  10. Non-smoking rooms
  11. Computer with Internet
  12. Restaurant

Wellness

  1. Massage

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible travel path
  3. Accessible parking

Room amenities

  1. Bathtub
  2. Shower
  3. Ironing board
  4. Openable windows
  5. Television
  6. Hairdryer
  7. Central heating
  8. Electric kettle
  9. Air conditioning
  10. Minibar
  11. Satellite TV

Sports facilities

  1. Horse riding

For children

  1. Playground
  2. Kid meals

Food and drinks

  1. Halal food

Location

53 Studio Misr Road, Gîza, Cairo, Egypt

Distance from Grand Pyramids Hotel

Great Pyramid Of Giza:1.9 km

The Great Sphinx:1.9 km

Pyramid Of Khafre:2.4 km

Pyramid Of Menkaure:2.8 km

Grand Egyptian Museum:3.1 km

Sakiat Mekki:5.6 km

Fustat:8.3 km

El Tahrir Square:10.3 km

Egyptian Museum:10.4 km

Cairo:11.4 km

Salah El Din Citadel:11.6 km

Sphinx International Airport:28.6 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

53 Studio Misr Road, Gîza, Cairo, Egypt

Frequently Asked Questions about Grand Pyramids Hotel

  • Is there a pool area at Grand Pyramids Hotel?

    Yes, Grand Pyramids Hotel offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Grand Pyramids Hotel?

    No, Grand Pyramids Hotel doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Grand Pyramids Hotel?

    Yes, Grand Pyramids Hotel provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Grand Pyramids Hotel?

    Check-in at Grand Pyramids Hotel is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Grand Pyramids Hotel located?

    Grand Pyramids Hotel is located in 53 Studio Misr Road, Gîza, , Cairo, Egypt.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Cairo

  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Four Seasons Hotel Cairo at The First Residence
    9.2Excellent (13,560 ratings)
    Cairo, 4.2 km to City center
    fromR 3,803
    See prices from 8 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Hilton Cairo Zamalek Residences
    8.8Excellent (9,464 ratings)
    Cairo, 2.1 km to City center
    fromR 1,850
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Radisson Blu Hotel, Cairo Heliopolis
    8.4Very good (31,677 ratings)
    Cairo, 14.2 km to City center
    fromR 1,522
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Le Méridien Cairo Airport
    9.0Excellent (18,118 ratings)
    Cairo, 16.4 km to City center
    fromR 2,067
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Sofitel Cairo Downtown Nile
    9.0Excellent (12,149 ratings)
    Cairo, 1.5 km to City center
    fromR 2,313
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    The Guard Hotel
    8.4Very good (6,457 ratings)
    Cairo, 13.8 km to City center
    fromR 1,117
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Amarante Pyramids Hotel
    7.6Good (4,839 ratings)
    Cairo, 7.6 km to City center
    fromR 681
    See prices from 8 sites
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Pyramisa Suites Hotel Cairo
    8.1Very good (29,115 ratings)
    Cairo, 2.9 km to City center
    fromR 1,260
    See prices from 8 sites
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Al Masa Hotel Nasr City
    8.9Excellent (17,735 ratings)
    Cairo, 7.5 km to City center
    fromR 1,308
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices

Destinations near Grand Pyramids Hotel