Select dates to see exact prices
Snips accommodation
Snips accommodation
Snips accommodation
Snips accommodation
Snips accommodation

Good to know

  • Dedicated braai areas available

    Guests have access to sufficient braai (barbecue) areas, perfect for outdoor cooking and social gatherings.

  • Refreshing outdoor swimming pool

    Guests can enjoy a clean and inviting outdoor pool, perfect for a refreshing dip after a long day or for leisurely relaxation.

  • Delicious breakfast options

    Start your day with a delicious breakfast, highly praised by guests for its quality and variety.

  • Peaceful location near city center

    Enjoy a quiet setting just outside the bustling city center, offering a peaceful retreat while remaining easily accessible to local attractions.

  • Pet-friendly with thoughtful touches

    The accommodation is welcoming to pets, with a thoughtful touch of providing doggie treats for furry companions.

  • Secure and well-maintained property

    The property is consistently described as secure and well-maintained, offering guests peace of mind and a pleasant environment.

  • Reliable solar power backup

    Benefit from good electricity backup provided by solar power, ensuring uninterrupted comfort during your stay.

  • Self-catering units with kitchenettes

    Select accommodations feature kitchenettes equipped with an oven and toaster, providing convenience for guests who prefer to prepare their own meals.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Pool
  • Parking
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    fromR 1,641
    See prices from 5 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    fromR 1,286
    See prices from 7 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    fromR 1,063
    See prices from 2 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
R 686
R 345
R 0

Sá, 15/08/26

R 686

Do, 16/08/26

N/A

Lu, 17/08/26

R 680

Ma, 18/08/26

N/A

Mi, 19/08/26

N/A

Ju, 20/08/26

N/A

Vi, 21/08/26

N/A

Sá, 22/08/26

N/A

Do, 23/08/26

N/A

Lu, 24/08/26

R 675

Ma, 25/08/26

N/A

Mi, 26/08/26

N/A

Ju, 27/08/26

N/A

Vi, 28/08/26

N/A

Sá, 29/08/26

N/A

Do, 30/08/26

N/A

Lu, 31/08/26

N/A

Ma, 01/09/26

N/A

Mi, 02/09/26

N/A

Ju, 03/09/26

N/A

Vi, 04/09/26

N/A

Sá, 05/09/26

N/A

Do, 06/09/26

N/A

Lu, 07/09/26

N/A

Ma, 08/09/26

N/A

Mi, 09/09/26

N/A

Ju, 10/09/26

N/A

Vi, 11/09/26

N/A

Sá, 12/09/26

N/A

Do, 13/09/26

N/A

Lu, 14/09/26

N/A

Ma, 15/09/26

N/A

Mi, 16/09/26

N/A

Ju, 17/09/26

N/A

Vi, 18/09/26

N/A

Sá, 19/09/26

N/A

Do, 20/09/26

N/A

Lu, 21/09/26

N/A

Ma, 22/09/26

N/A

Mi, 23/09/26

N/A

Ju, 24/09/26

N/A

Vi, 25/09/26

N/A

Sá, 26/09/26

N/A

Do, 27/09/26

N/A

Lu, 28/09/26

N/A

Ma, 29/09/26

N/A

Mi, 30/09/26

N/A

Ju, 01/10/26

N/A

Vi, 02/10/26

N/A

Sá, 03/10/26

N/A

Do, 04/10/26

N/A

Lu, 05/10/26

N/A

Ma, 06/10/26

N/A

Reviews

8.5
Excellent
based on 527 ratings from top 
sites

    Top amenities

    • WiFi in lobby
    • WiFi in rooms
    • Pool
    • Parking

    All amenities

    Property amenities

    1. Express check-in/check-out
    2. Parking
    3. Outdoor pool
    4. Convenience store
    5. Conference rooms
    6. Free WiFi in public areas
    7. Pool
    8. Housekeeping
    9. WiFi
    10. Deep cleaning
    11. Temperature screening
    12. Safe distancing

    Accessibility

    1. Accessible parking

    Room amenities

    1. Free WiFi in rooms
    2. Outdoor grill

    Location

    33 Jooste Road Newcastle 2940, Newcastle, South Africa

    Distance from Snips accommodation

    Newcastle:3.5 km

    Newcastle:4.8 km

    Newcastle Magistrates Court:5 km

    Fort Amiel:6.4 km

    King Shaka International Airport:231.9 km

    Explore nearby attractions

    Property info

    33 Jooste Road Newcastle 2940, Newcastle, South Africa

    Frequently Asked Questions about Snips accommodation

    • Is there a pool area at Snips accommodation?

      Yes, Snips accommodation offers 2 pool areas.

    • Are pets allowed at Snips accommodation?

      No, Snips accommodation doesn’t allow pets.

    • Is parking available at Snips accommodation?

      Yes, Snips accommodation provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

    • Where is Snips accommodation located?

      Snips accommodation is located in 33 Jooste Road Newcastle 2940, , Newcastle, South Africa.

    • Which popular attractions are close to Snips accommodation?

      Snips accommodation Nearby attractions include Newcastle Airport.

    The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

    Among Top Rated Hotels in Newcastle

    • Aberdeen House
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Pheasant's Rest Guest House
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Patterson B&B
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • La Bronze Guest Lodge
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Pinehaven Bed and Breakfast
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Newcastle Inn
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Robin Nest Guest House
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Century Casino
      Select dates to see exact prices

    Destinations near Snips accommodation